Vice-president for administration.
Tornike Gogebashvili, was born in 1989, who graduated from State Institute of Economic Relations in 2005 and obtained Master’s degree in Transport Management in Technical University of Georgia in 2012.
Tornike Gogebashvili is former Georgian International Water Polo player and won Championship of Georgia twice. During his student years, Tornike Gogebashvili worked as intern in microfinance organization Alfa Express, Ministry of Finance of Georgia and Sports Committee at Parliament of Georgia.
Tornike Gogebashvili started to work for the Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs of Georgia in 2011 at the position of Senior Specialist, was promoted to Chief Specialist in 2013 and got appointed Head of High Performance Department in 2017. In August 2020 he was appointed as an Interim President of Georgia Rugby Union, in 2021 after president elections he was appointed as a Vice-President and from 2022 he is CEO of Georgia Rugby Union.